Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Pommiers en fleurs
Lot Closed
April 24, 01:41 PM GMT
80,000 - 120,000 EUR
Gustave Loiseau
1865 - 1935
Pommiers en fleurs
signed G. Loiseau and dated 1907 (lower left)
60 x 73,1 cm; 23⅝ x 28¾ in.
Executed in 1907.
This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue raisonné being prepared by Didier Imbert.
_________________________________________________________________________________
Gustave Loiseau
1865 - 1935
Pommiers en fleurs
signé G. Loiseau et daté 1907 (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
60 x 73,1 cm; 23⅝ x 28¾ in.
Executé en 1907.
Cette œuvre sera incluse au Catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Didier Imbert.
Galerie Herman, Paris (circa 1985-1990)
Private collection, France (acquired from the above)
Thence by descent to the present owner
You May Also Like